Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R72791 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,207.56 <br /> 565 MADRONA AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.23 <br /> MAP: 083W04AD06300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> ALEXANDER,MARGAUX & <br /> AMES,JASON THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 565 MADRONA AV S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 514.14 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.78 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 71.22 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 619.14 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 62,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 60,630 64,490 MARION COUNTY 342.61 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 127,630 126,490 SALEM 663.17 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.71 <br /> ASSESSED 116,170 119,650 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.34 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 86.55 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 45.42 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 100.72 <br /> 116,170 119,650 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,253.52 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 113.70 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 151.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.07 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 97.11 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0522746388 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 18.10 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 389.58 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,262.24 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,194.37 1,478.00 754.08 2,194.37 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R72791 <br /> SITUS: 565 MADRONA AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 67.87 3% 2,194.37 <br /> 11/15/13 30.16 2% 1,478.00 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 754.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ALEXANDER,MARGAUX & PO BOX 3416 <br /> AMES,JASON PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 565 MADRONA AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001727910000219437000014780000000754081 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />