Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R79508 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,465.98 <br /> 1239 HIGH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.22 <br /> MAP: 073W27CD00800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> HEARD,FRED W & <br /> HEARD,ADAIR THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 330 RAVENSWOOD AV EDUCATION: <br /> MENLO PARK, CA 94025 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 807.23 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 53.03 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-OCW CHEMEKETA COM COL 111.81 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 972.07 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 108,480 108,480 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 114,280 130,490 MARION COUNTY 537.92 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 222,760 238,970 SALEM 1,041.23 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.96 <br /> ASSESSED 182,390 187,860 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.67 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 135.90 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 71.31 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 158.14 <br /> 182,390 187,860 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,968.13 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 178.52 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 238.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.24 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 152.47 <br /> MORT ACCT = 1030065697831 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 28.42 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 611.67 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,551.87 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,445.31 2,320.56 1,183.96 3,445.31 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R79508 <br /> SITUS: 1239 HIGH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 106.56 3% 3,445.31 <br /> 11/15/13 47.36 2% 2,320.56 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,183.96 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HEARD,FRED W & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HEARD,ADAIR PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 330 RAVENSWOOD AV <br /> MENLO PARK, CA 94025 <br /> 24000001795080000344531000023205600001183961 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />