My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 8:53:54 AM
Creation date
7/8/2016 8:04:17 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R31793 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 9,087.44 <br /> 128-152 IDYLWOOD DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.64 <br /> MAP: 083W09AC00700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> COBY ENTERPRISES THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2809 PONDEROSA WY EDUCATION: <br /> SANTA CLARA, CA 95051 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 2,116.49 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 139.05 <br /> MORT LENDER: TAX-SEI CHEMEKETA COM COL 293.17 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,548.71 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 139,770 139,770 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 462,160 462,160 MARION COUNTY 1,410.37 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 601,930 601,930 SALEM 2,730.01 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 23.49 <br /> ASSESSED 478,210 492,550 REGIONAL LIBRARY 38.47 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 356.31 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 186.97 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 414.63 <br /> 478,210 492,550 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 5,160.25 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 468.07 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 624.06 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 37.34 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 399.75 <br /> MORT ACCT = F01235 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 74.52 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,603.74 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 9,312.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> 9,033.32 6,084.30 3,104.24 9,033.32 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R31793 <br /> SITUS: 128-152 IDYLWOOD DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 279.38 3% 9,033.32 <br /> 11/15/13 124.17 2% 6,084.30 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 3,104.24 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> COBY ENTERPRISES PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2809 PONDEROSA WY <br /> SANTA CLARA, CA 95051 <br /> 24000001317930000903332000060843000003104241 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.