My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 8:53:54 AM
Creation date
7/8/2016 8:04:17 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R92087 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,669.16 <br /> 180 WILSON ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.115 <br /> MAP: 073W27CD10800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> SPECKMAN,MARK J & <br /> SPECKMAN,SUSAN B THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 622 SAN ANDREAS CT EDUCATION: <br /> MERCED , CA 95340 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 621.65 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.84 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-GTO CHEMEKETA COM COL 86.11 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 748.60 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 70,000 70,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 141,630 164,030 MARION COUNTY 414.25 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 211,630 234,030 SALEM 801.85 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.90 <br /> ASSESSED 140,460 144,670 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.30 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 104.65 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 54.92 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 121.77 <br /> 140,460 144,670 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,515.64 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 137.48 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 183.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.97 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 117.41 <br /> MORT ACCT = 1176562410495 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 21.89 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 471.05 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,735.29 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,653.23 1,787.06 911.77 2,653.23 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R92087 <br /> SITUS: 180 WILSON ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 82.06 3% 2,653.23 <br /> 11/15/13 36.47 2% 1,787.06 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 911.77 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> SPECKMAN,MARK J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> SPECKMAN,SUSAN B PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 622 SAN ANDREAS CT <br /> MERCED , CA 95340 <br /> 24000001920870000265323000017870600000911777 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.