Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R22294 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,058.06 <br /> 3935-3939 39TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.28 <br /> MAP: 072W07CB03500 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> BOB,JOHN & <br /> LEONG,KERI LYN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3313 E PINTAIL WY EDUCATION: <br /> ELK GROVE, CA 95757 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,008.07 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 66.16 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 139.57 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,213.80 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 81,590 74,420 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 145,530 168,340 MARION COUNTY 678.34 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 227,120 242,760 MARION SOIL & WTR 11.21 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 427.05 <br /> ASSESSED 217,700 224,230 REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.34 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 170.62 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 65.03 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,370.59 <br /> 217,700 224,230 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY MARION FD 1, BOND 74.85 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 298.85 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 182.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 34.08 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0295789267 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 608.44 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,192.83 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,097.05 2,085.99 1,064.28 3,097.05 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R22294 <br /> SITUS: 3935-3939 39TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 95.78 3% 3,097.05 <br /> 11/15/13 42.57 2% 2,085.99 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,064.28 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BOB,JOHN & PO BOX 3416 <br /> LEONG,KERI LYN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3313 E PINTAIL WY <br /> ELK GROVE, CA 95757 <br /> 24000001222940000309705000020859900001064283 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />