My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 8:53:54 AM
Creation date
7/8/2016 8:04:17 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R62351 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,077.62 <br /> 6933 BIRCHWOOD CT N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.174 <br /> MAP: 063W26CB02200 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> <br /> FREUND,ROBERT J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 285 EDUCATION: <br /> BURNEY, CA 96013 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 535.05 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.12 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 74.08 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 644.25 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 72,500 67,700 MARION COUNTY 375.26 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 58,350 61,150 KEIZER 258.49 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 130,850 128,850 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.21 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 166.94 <br /> ASSESSED 130,850 128,850 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.15 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 94.40 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 45.10 <br /> K-TIMBERVIEW LTG 46.48 <br /> 130,850 128,850 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 69.68 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,072.71 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. KEIZER FD 13.80 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 165.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.86 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 105.08 <br /> MORT ACCT = 8888007349561 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 19.59 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 313.66 <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,030.62 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,969.70 1,326.67 676.88 1,969.70 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R62351 <br /> SITUS: 6933 BIRCHWOOD CT N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 60.92 3% 1,969.70 <br /> 11/15/13 27.08 2% 1,326.67 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 676.88 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> FREUND,ROBERT J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 285 <br /> BURNEY, CA 96013 <br /> 24000001623510000196970000013266700000676880 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.