Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R55140 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,330.23 <br /> 4245 MACLEAY RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.26 <br /> MAP: 072W31AC06300 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> PASSMORE,DONALD A & <br /> PASSMORE,LEAH J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4245 MACLEAY RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 433.93 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.48 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 60.07 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 522.48 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 59,870 52,300 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 47,310 53,530 MARION COUNTY 290.36 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 107,180 105,830 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.80 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 182.79 <br /> ASSESSED 93,190 95,980 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.85 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 73.03 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 27.83 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 586.66 <br /> 93,190 95,980 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY MARION FD 1, BOND 32.04 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 127.92 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 78.27 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 14.59 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0206618157 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 260.44 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,369.58 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,328.49 894.80 456.53 1,328.49 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R55140 <br /> SITUS: 4245 MACLEAY RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 41.09 3% 1,328.49 <br /> 11/15/13 18.26 2% 894.80 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 456.53 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PASSMORE,DONALD A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> PASSMORE,LEAH J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4245 MACLEAY RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001551400000132849000008948000000456531 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />