My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 1:30:32 PM
Creation date
7/8/2016 12:59:47 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R53282 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,482.87 <br /> 4468 GLENWOOD DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.179 <br /> MAP: 072W31AD09700 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> RICKETTS,TIMOTHY W & <br /> RICKETTS,TONI THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4468 GLENWOOD DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 445.99 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.27 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-SCI CHEMEKETA COM COL 61.74 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 537.00 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 50,710 57,400 MARION COUNTY 324.91 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 108,710 107,400 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.37 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 204.54 <br /> ASSESSED 106,370 107,400 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.79 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 81.72 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 31.15 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 656.48 <br /> 106,370 107,400 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY MARION FD 1, BOND 35.85 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 143.14 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 87.58 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.53 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 16.32 <br /> MORT ACCT = 5930721553087 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 291.42 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,484.90 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,440.35 970.14 494.97 1,440.35 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R53282 <br /> SITUS: 4468 GLENWOOD DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 44.55 3% 1,440.35 <br /> 11/15/13 19.80 2% 970.14 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 494.97 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> RICKETTS,TIMOTHY W & PO BOX 3416 <br /> RICKETTS,TONI PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4468 GLENWOOD DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001532820000144035000009701400000494970 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.