Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R43424 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,873.94 <br /> 127-129 BRUSHWOOD CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 072W29CC07700 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> ROCHA,JESUS OCHOA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 129 BRUSHWOOD CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 574.44 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.69 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 79.52 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 691.65 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 68,000 60,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 69,340 78,330 MARION COUNTY 403.41 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 137,340 138,330 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.67 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 253.97 <br /> ASSESSED 129,470 133,350 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.91 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 101.47 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 38.67 <br /> E-BRIARWOOD #2 LTG 43.84 <br /> 129,470 133,350 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 858.94 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 44.51 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 177.73 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 108.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.59 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0529484541 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 20.27 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 361.85 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,912.44 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,855.07 1,249.46 637.48 1,855.07 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R43424 <br /> SITUS: 127-129 BRUSHWOOD CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 57.37 3% 1,855.07 <br /> 11/15/13 25.50 2% 1,249.46 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 637.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ROCHA,JESUS OCHOA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 129 BRUSHWOOD CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001434240000185507000012494600000637486 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />