Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R56826 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,130.19 <br /> 3875 GLENWOOD LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.145 <br /> MAP: 072W31BC06800 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> ROCHEFORT,DONALD R & <br /> ROCHEFORT,MARY E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3875 GLENWOOD LP SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 631.11 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.42 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-OSU CHEMEKETA COM COL 87.37 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 759.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 65,300 56,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 83,260 95,480 MARION COUNTY 459.77 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 148,560 151,980 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.60 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 289.45 <br /> ASSESSED 148,560 151,980 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.43 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 115.64 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 44.07 <br /> E-MEADOWLAWN LTG 75.31 <br /> 148,560 151,980 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,004.27 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 50.73 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 202.56 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 123.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.07 <br /> MORT ACCT = 7034641376901 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 23.10 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 412.40 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,176.57 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,111.27 1,422.03 725.53 2,111.27 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R56826 <br /> SITUS: 3875 GLENWOOD LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 65.30 3% 2,111.27 <br /> 11/15/13 29.02 2% 1,422.03 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 725.53 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ROCHEFORT,DONALD R & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ROCHEFORT,MARY E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3875 GLENWOOD LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001568260000211127000014220300000725538 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />