My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 1:30:32 PM
Creation date
7/8/2016 12:59:47 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R29667 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,807.04 <br /> 4618 MEDINA LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.63 <br /> MAP: 082W10C 00500 <br /> CODE: 00500210 <br /> <br /> RUSH,NEAL C & <br /> RUSH,JUDY A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4618 MEDINA LN SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 CASCADE SCHOOL 964.49 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 61.67 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CLF CHEMEKETA COM COL 130.09 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,156.25 <br /> LAND 130,560 107,540 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 97,060 123,710 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 227,620 231,250 MARION COUNTY 693.86 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.47 <br /> ASSESSED 222,680 229,360 MARION FD 1 436.82 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.76 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 66.51 <br /> ----------- <br /> 222,680 229,360 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,227.42 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 76.56 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 351.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.21 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 34.86 <br /> MORT ACCT = 1511406221936 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 480.85 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,864.52 <br /> <br /> 2,778.58 1,871.49 954.84 2,778.58 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R29667 <br /> SITUS: 4618 MEDINA LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 85.94 3% 2,778.58 <br /> 11/15/13 38.19 2% 1,871.49 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 954.84 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> RUSH,NEAL C & PO BOX 3416 <br /> RUSH,JUDY A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4618 MEDINA LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001296670000277858000018714900000954843 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.