My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 1:30:32 PM
Creation date
7/8/2016 12:59:47 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R56989 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,935.95 <br /> OAK DELL FARMS, LOT FR 5, ACRES 1.00 <br /> <br /> ACRES: 1.00 <br /> MAP: 082W03B 04301 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> SAMS LT & <br /> SAMS,DOUGLAS DUANE TRE & <br /> SAMS,TAMME LEE TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2160 65TH AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 667.07 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 43.78 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 92.35 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 803.20 <br /> LAND 142,980 117,500 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 80,120 100,820 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 223,100 218,320 MARION COUNTY 446.37 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.38 <br /> ASSESSED 143,260 147,550 MARION FD 1 281.01 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.07 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 42.79 <br /> ----------- <br /> 143,260 147,550 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 789.62 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 49.25 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 196.65 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 120.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.72 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0312043144 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 22.43 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 400.38 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,993.20 <br /> <br /> 1,933.40 1,302.22 664.40 1,933.40 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R56989 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 59.80 3% 1,933.40 <br /> 11/15/13 26.58 2% 1,302.22 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 664.40 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> SAMS LT & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> SAMS,DOUGLAS DUANE TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> SAMS,TAMME LEE TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2160 65TH AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001569890000193340000013022200000664407 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.