My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
MULT5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/11/2016 8:52:08 AM
Creation date
7/11/2016 8:14:28 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R24316 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 8,106.07 <br /> 3817 MEADOWLAWN LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.72 <br /> MAP: 072W31BC05700 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> MEADOWLAWN PROPERTIES THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3897 MEADOWLAWN LP SE #1 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 2,645.28 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 173.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 366.22 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 3,185.10 <br /> LAND 156,820 156,820 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 498,280 517,550 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 655,100 674,370 MARION COUNTY 1,770.07 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 29.26 <br /> ASSESSED 568,070 585,110 MARION FD 1 1,114.34 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 47.86 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 445.21 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 169.68 <br /> 568,070 585,110 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,576.42 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 188.99 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 311.40 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 788.85 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 156.99 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,446.23 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 8,207.75 <br /> <br /> 7,961.52 5,362.40 2,735.92 7,961.52 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R24316 <br /> SITUS: 3817 MEADOWLAWN LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 246.23 3% 7,961.52 <br /> 11/17/14 109.44 2% 5,362.40 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 2,735.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MEADOWLAWN PROPERTIES PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3897 MEADOWLAWN LP SE #1 <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001243160000796152000053624000002735921 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.