Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R24317 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,420.14 <br /> 3818 MEADOWLAWN LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.26 <br /> MAP: 072W31BC05600 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> MEADOWLAWN PROPERTIES THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3897 MEADOWLAWN LP SE #1 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,442.43 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 94.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 199.69 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,736.78 <br /> LAND 56,630 56,630 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 380,100 392,950 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 436,730 449,580 MARION COUNTY 965.19 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 15.95 <br /> ASSESSED 309,760 319,050 MARION FD 1 607.63 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 26.10 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 242.77 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 92.52 <br /> 309,760 319,050 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,950.16 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 103.05 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 169.80 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 430.14 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 85.60 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 788.59 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,475.53 <br /> <br /> 4,341.26 2,924.02 1,491.85 4,341.26 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R24317 <br /> SITUS: 3818 MEADOWLAWN LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 134.27 3% 4,341.26 <br /> 11/17/14 59.67 2% 2,924.02 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,491.85 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MEADOWLAWN PROPERTIES PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3897 MEADOWLAWN LP SE #1 <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001243170000434126000029240200001491856 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />