Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R104549 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,159.95 <br /> 333-351 N 3RD AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.11 <br /> MAP: 091W10DC04100 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> HITCHCOCK,WALTER A & <br /> HITCHCOCK,KRISTI THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 280 E BUFFINGTON LN EDUCATION: <br /> SHELTON, WA 98584 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 343.39 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 23.17 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 48.88 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 415.44 <br /> LAND 30,000 30,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 91,160 91,160 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 121,160 121,160 MARION COUNTY 236.24 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 259.88 <br /> ASSESSED 75,820 78,090 MARION SOIL & WTR 3.90 <br /> STAYTON FD 102.56 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.39 <br /> STAYTON LOCAL OPTION 46.85 <br /> 75,820 78,090 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 655.82 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 19.81 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL BOND 91.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 20.95 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 131.98 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,203.24 <br /> <br /> 1,167.14 786.12 401.08 1,167.14 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R104549 <br /> SITUS: 333-351 N 3RD AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 36.10 3% 1,167.14 <br /> 11/17/14 16.04 2% 786.12 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 401.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HITCHCOCK,WALTER A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HITCHCOCK,KRISTI PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 280 E BUFFINGTON LN <br /> SHELTON, WA 98584 <br /> 24000011045490000116714000007861200000401080 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />