My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
MULT7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/11/2016 2:32:49 PM
Creation date
7/11/2016 2:30:35 PM
/
803
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R104550 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,528.96 <br /> 367 N 3RD AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.11 <br /> MAP: 091W10DC04000 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> HITCHCOCK,WALTER A & <br /> HITCHCOCK,KRISTI THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 280 E BUFFINGTON LN EDUCATION: <br /> SHELTON, WA 98584 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 452.61 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.54 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 64.42 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 547.57 <br /> LAND 30,000 30,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 154,190 159,090 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 184,190 189,090 MARION COUNTY 311.38 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 342.55 <br /> ASSESSED 99,940 102,930 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.15 <br /> STAYTON FD 135.18 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.42 <br /> STAYTON LOCAL OPTION 61.76 <br /> 99,940 102,930 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 864.44 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 26.11 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL BOND 120.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 27.62 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 173.97 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,585.98 <br /> <br /> 1,538.40 1,036.17 528.66 1,538.40 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R104550 <br /> SITUS: 367 N 3RD AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 47.58 3% 1,538.40 <br /> 11/17/14 21.15 2% 1,036.17 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 528.66 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HITCHCOCK,WALTER A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HITCHCOCK,KRISTI PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 280 E BUFFINGTON LN <br /> SHELTON, WA 98584 <br /> 24000011045500000153840000010361700000528661 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.