Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R48630 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,518.42 <br /> 4865 DRIFTWOOD CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.253 <br /> MAP: 072W20BA04300 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> MICHAEL & SUSAN DAY FAM TR <br /> DAY,MICHAEL EDWARD TRE & <br /> DAY,SUSAN YVONNE TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2046 NW THORNCROFT DR EDUCATION: <br /> HILLSBORO, OR 97124 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 509.74 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.45 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-RMS CHEMEKETA COM COL 70.57 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 613.76 <br /> LAND 50,530 50,530 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 59,920 72,290 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 110,450 122,820 MARION COUNTY 341.09 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.64 <br /> ASSESSED 109,470 112,750 MARION FD 1 214.73 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.22 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 85.79 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 32.70 <br /> 109,470 112,750 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 689.17 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 36.42 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 60.01 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 152.01 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 1091743486165 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 30.25 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 278.69 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,581.62 <br /> <br /> 1,534.17 1,033.33 527.21 1,534.17 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R48630 <br /> SITUS: 4865 DRIFTWOOD CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 47.45 3% 1,534.17 <br /> 11/17/14 21.09 2% 1,033.33 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 527.21 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MICHAEL & SUSAN DAY FAM TR & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> DAY,MICHAEL EDWARD TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> DAY,SUSAN YVONNE TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2046 NW THORNCROFT DR <br /> HILLSBORO, OR 97124 <br /> 24000001486300000153417000010333300000527219 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />