My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/12/2016 5:00:50 PM
Creation date
7/12/2016 4:33:35 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R44893 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,680.76 <br /> 4842 CHAMELEON CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.1 <br /> MAP: 072W08CA09500 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> PAINE,NICOLE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 661 NW RUBUS LN EDUCATION: <br /> HILLSBORO, OR 97124 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 565.22 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.09 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 78.25 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 680.56 <br /> LAND 50,000 50,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 71,890 86,910 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 121,890 136,910 MARION COUNTY 378.21 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.25 <br /> ASSESSED 121,380 125,020 MARION FD 1 238.10 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.23 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 95.13 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 36.26 <br /> 121,380 125,020 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 764.18 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 40.38 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 66.54 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 168.55 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 0347427718 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 33.54 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 309.01 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,753.75 <br /> <br /> 1,701.14 1,145.79 584.59 1,701.14 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R44893 <br /> SITUS: 4842 CHAMELEON CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 52.61 3% 1,701.14 <br /> 11/17/14 23.38 2% 1,145.79 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 584.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> PAINE,NICOLE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 661 NW RUBUS LN <br /> HILLSBORO, OR 97124 <br /> 24000001448930000170114000011457900000584595 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.