My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 8:41:30 AM
Creation date
7/13/2016 7:58:39 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R67454 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,102.07 <br /> 895 THOMPSON AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.075 <br /> MAP: 073W23DD12000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> LUCKENBILL,CARL L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3040 FERNGROVE WY EDUCATION: <br /> ANTIOCH, CA 94531 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 491.92 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.33 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-NAF CHEMEKETA COM COL 68.14 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 592.39 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 47,750 47,750 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 70,580 85,860 MARION COUNTY 327.83 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 118,330 133,610 SALEM 634.50 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.45 <br /> ASSESSED 111,180 114,510 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.93 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 82.81 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 46.96 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 97.45 <br /> 111,180 114,510 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,203.93 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 110.70 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 57.93 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 150.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 30.05 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 6779025180361 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 349.64 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,145.96 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,081.58 1,402.03 715.32 2,081.58 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R67454 <br /> SITUS: 895 THOMPSON AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 64.38 3% 2,081.58 <br /> 11/17/14 28.61 2% 1,402.03 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 715.32 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> LUCKENBILL,CARL L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3040 FERNGROVE WY <br /> ANTIOCH, CA 94531 <br /> 24000001674540000208158000014020300000715323 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.