My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 8:41:30 AM
Creation date
7/13/2016 7:58:39 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R87655 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,820.69 <br /> 2460 4TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.10 <br /> MAP: 073W14BC06600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> MCGRAW,DAVE M & <br /> MCGRAW,LYNNE ELLEN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 75 LYNWOOD PL EDUCATION: <br /> MORAGA, CA 94556 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 428.82 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.18 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 59.40 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 516.40 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 40,500 40,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 59,860 76,490 MARION COUNTY 285.77 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 100,360 116,990 SALEM 553.10 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.75 <br /> ASSESSED 96,920 99,820 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.79 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 72.19 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 40.94 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 84.96 <br /> 96,920 99,820 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,049.50 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 96.50 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 50.50 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 131.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 26.19 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 0145907218 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 304.78 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,870.68 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,814.56 1,222.18 623.56 1,814.56 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R87655 <br /> SITUS: 2460 4TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 56.12 3% 1,814.56 <br /> 11/17/14 24.94 2% 1,222.18 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 623.56 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MCGRAW,DAVE M & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MCGRAW,LYNNE ELLEN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 75 LYNWOOD PL <br /> MORAGA, CA 94556 <br /> 24000001876550000181456000012221800000623565 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.