My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 8:32:54 AM
Creation date
7/13/2016 7:59:22 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R338987 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,299.90 <br /> 2212 ALEX CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.27 <br /> MAP: 083W11DD00600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WHITAKER,CRAIG PORTER & <br /> WHITAKER,KATIE GRACE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2212 ALEX CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,240.70 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 81.53 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-BOA CHEMEKETA COM COL 171.87 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,494.10 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,790 75,800 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 215,810 240,000 MARION COUNTY 826.83 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 293,600 315,800 SALEM 1,600.30 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 13.75 <br /> ASSESSED 280,400 288,810 REGIONAL LIBRARY 22.53 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 208.87 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 118.44 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 245.77 <br /> 280,400 288,810 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,036.49 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 279.19 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 146.11 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 380.74 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 75.78 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 1125133249223 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 881.82 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,412.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 5,250.04 3,536.11 1,804.14 5,250.04 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R338987 <br /> SITUS: 2212 ALEX CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 162.37 3% 5,250.04 <br /> 11/17/14 72.17 2% 3,536.11 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,804.14 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WHITAKER,CRAIG PORTER & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WHITAKER,KATIE GRACE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2212 ALEX CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000013389870000525004000035361100001804141 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.