My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 8:32:54 AM
Creation date
7/13/2016 7:59:22 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R83871 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,002.05 <br /> 2380 WINTER ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.138 <br /> MAP: 073W34DB01700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WHITCOMB,MICHAEL J & <br /> WHITCOMB,HEIDI THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2380 WINTER ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 702.55 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 46.17 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-OCW CHEMEKETA COM COL 97.32 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 846.04 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 70,000 80,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 113,360 123,150 MARION COUNTY 468.20 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 183,360 203,150 SALEM 906.18 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.78 <br /> ASSESSED 158,780 163,540 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.76 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 118.27 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 67.07 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 139.17 <br /> 158,780 163,540 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,719.43 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 158.09 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 82.73 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 215.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 42.91 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 1030001309256 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 499.32 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,064.79 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,972.85 2,002.34 1,021.60 2,972.85 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R83871 <br /> SITUS: 2380 WINTER ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 91.94 3% 2,972.85 <br /> 11/17/14 40.86 2% 2,002.34 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,021.60 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WHITCOMB,MICHAEL J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WHITCOMB,HEIDI PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2380 WINTER ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001838710000297285000020023400001021606 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.