Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R336968 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 6,985.28 <br /> 3584 TORREY PINES DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.61 <br /> MAP: 083W06CA06400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WHITING,LEON N & <br /> GIBSON,LISA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3584 TORREY PINES DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,572.69 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 103.35 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 217.86 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,893.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 130,000 130,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 274,780 271,590 MARION COUNTY 1,031.42 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 404,780 401,590 SALEM 1,996.27 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 17.15 <br /> ASSESSED 404,780 401,590 REGIONAL LIBRARY 28.10 <br /> EXEMPTION 22,150 22,810 SALEM MASS TRANSIT 260.54 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 147.75 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 306.57 <br /> 382,630 378,780 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,787.80 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 366.17 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 191.62 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 499.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 99.39 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 0418615696 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,156.53 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 6,838.23 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 6,633.08 4,467.64 2,279.41 6,633.08 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R336968 <br /> SITUS: 3584 TORREY PINES DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 205.15 3% 6,633.08 <br /> 11/17/14 91.18 2% 4,467.64 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 2,279.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WHITING,LEON N & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GIBSON,LISA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3584 TORREY PINES DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000013369680000663308000044676400002279413 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />