My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 8:32:54 AM
Creation date
7/13/2016 7:59:22 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R56044 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,306.84 <br /> 2875 SPRING HOLLOW LN S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 2.01 <br /> MAP: 083W08C 05400 <br /> CODE: 02400230 <br /> <br /> <br /> WHITMIRE,DESIREE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4335 RIVER RD EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,256.84 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 82.48 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 174.00 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,513.32 <br /> LAND 138,750 138,620 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 239,160 244,840 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 377,910 383,460 MARION COUNTY 841.01 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 13.90 <br /> ASSESSED 269,910 278,000 SALEM SUBURBAN FD 304.63 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 22.74 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,182.28 <br /> 269,910 278,000 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 48.82 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 147.95 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 374.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 74.59 <br /> ----------- <br /> LENDER REF NO: 0297348286 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 646.16 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,341.76 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,241.51 2,183.28 1,113.92 3,241.51 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R56044 <br /> SITUS: 2875 SPRING HOLLOW LN S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 100.25 3% 3,241.51 <br /> 11/17/14 44.56 2% 2,183.28 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,113.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WHITMIRE,DESIREE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4335 RIVER RD <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001560440000324151000021832800001113922 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.