My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 8:32:54 AM
Creation date
7/13/2016 7:59:22 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R85849 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,027.78 <br /> 3109 ROSEMARY LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.17 <br /> MAP: 083W03AA07900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WRIGHT,LEWIS E & <br /> WRIGHT,KIMBERLY L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3109 ROSEMARY LN SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 474.53 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.18 <br /> MORT LENDER: LTS-GFL CHEMEKETA COM COL 65.73 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 571.44 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 62,000 62,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 85,520 99,280 MARION COUNTY 316.24 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 147,520 161,280 SALEM 612.06 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.26 <br /> ASSESSED 107,250 110,460 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.62 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 79.88 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 45.30 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 94.00 <br /> 107,250 110,460 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,161.36 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 106.78 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 55.88 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 145.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 28.98 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 50334392 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 337.26 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,070.06 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,007.96 1,352.44 690.02 2,007.96 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R85849 <br /> SITUS: 3109 ROSEMARY LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 62.10 3% 2,007.96 <br /> 11/17/14 27.60 2% 1,352.44 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 690.02 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WRIGHT,LEWIS E & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WRIGHT,KIMBERLY L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3109 ROSEMARY LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001858490000200796000013524400000690026 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.