Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R82423 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,810.53 <br /> 490 LUTHER ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.191 <br /> MAP: 073W34BC05300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WRIGHT,MATTHEW J & <br /> WRIGHT,KRISTEN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 490 LUTHER ST S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 891.74 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 58.60 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-BOA CHEMEKETA COM COL 123.53 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,073.87 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 113,160 113,160 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 150,440 165,170 MARION COUNTY 594.28 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 263,600 278,330 SALEM 1,150.20 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.88 <br /> ASSESSED 201,540 207,580 REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.19 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 150.12 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 85.13 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 176.65 <br /> 201,540 207,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,182.45 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 200.67 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 105.01 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 273.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 54.47 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 1125133378630 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 633.80 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,890.12 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,773.42 2,541.55 1,296.71 3,773.42 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R82423 <br /> SITUS: 490 LUTHER ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 116.70 3% 3,773.42 <br /> 11/17/14 51.87 2% 2,541.55 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,296.71 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WRIGHT,MATTHEW J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WRIGHT,KRISTEN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 490 LUTHER ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001824230000377342000025415500001296716 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />