My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 8:32:54 AM
Creation date
7/13/2016 7:59:22 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R33720 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 7,933.66 <br /> 3949 VITAE SPRINGS RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 40.00 <br /> MAP: 084W13 00100 <br /> CODE: 02400230 <br /> <br /> YOUNG,JONATHAN B & <br /> YOUNG,SANDRA F THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4742 LIBERTY RD S #260 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 2,793.74 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 183.34 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-QUI CHEMEKETA COM COL 386.77 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 3,363.85 <br /> LAND - RMV 26,680 29,320 <br /> LAND - SPEC 18,600 19,050 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 623,120 615,950 MARION COUNTY 2,009.70 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 668,400 664,320 MARION SOIL & WTR 33.22 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SALEM SUBURBAN FD 727.96 <br /> ASSESSED 668,400 664,320 REGIONAL LIBRARY 54.34 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,825.22 <br /> 668,400 664,320 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 116.65 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 353.55 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 895.64 <br /> DESIGNATED FORESTLAND CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 178.24 <br /> ----------- <br /> LENDER REF NO: 1108882797960 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,544.08 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 7,733.15 <br /> <br /> <br /> 7,501.16 5,052.33 2,577.72 7,501.16 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R33720 <br /> SITUS: 3949 VITAE SPRINGS RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 231.99 3% 7,501.16 <br /> 11/17/14 103.11 2% 5,052.33 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 2,577.72 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> YOUNG,JONATHAN B & PO BOX 3416 <br /> YOUNG,SANDRA F PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4742 LIBERTY RD S #260 <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001337200000750116000050523300002577722 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.