My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 8:32:54 AM
Creation date
7/13/2016 7:59:22 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R83845 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,043.50 <br /> 525 JUDSON ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.131 <br /> MAP: 073W34CA00601 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> YOUNG,KATHRYN A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 525 JUDSON ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 478.22 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.43 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 66.25 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 575.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 70,000 80,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 63,990 68,640 MARION COUNTY 318.70 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 133,990 148,640 SALEM 616.82 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.30 <br /> ASSESSED 108,080 111,320 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.68 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 80.51 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 45.65 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 94.73 <br /> 108,080 111,320 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,170.39 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 107.61 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 56.32 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 146.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 29.21 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 0379323454 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 339.89 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,086.18 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,023.59 1,362.97 695.40 2,023.59 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R83845 <br /> SITUS: 525 JUDSON ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 62.59 3% 2,023.59 <br /> 11/17/14 27.82 2% 1,362.97 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 695.40 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> YOUNG,KATHRYN A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 525 JUDSON ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001838450000202359000013629700000695407 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.