My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/16/2016 8:28:02 AM
Creation date
6/16/2016 7:41:51 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R19819 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,477.64 <br /> 2985 PERKINS ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 1.94 <br /> MAP: 063W24D 02200 <br /> CODE: 00100210 <br /> <br /> ELAM,IVAN LEROY JR & <br /> ELAM,LOYLENE E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2985 PERKINS ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 GERVAIS SCHOOL 1,020.65 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 65.23 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 137.60 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,223.48 <br /> LAND 214,510 191,640 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 192,900 184,020 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 407,410 375,660 MARION COUNTY 665.06 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.99 <br /> ASSESSED 213,440 219,840 MARION FD 1 418.69 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.98 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 35.17 <br /> ----------- <br /> 213,440 219,840 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,147.89 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 73.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 39.90 <br /> ----------- <br /> MORT ACCT = 68165631 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 131.90 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,503.27 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,428.17 1,635.47 834.43 2,428.17 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R19819 <br /> SITUS: 2985 PERKINS ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 75.10 3% 2,428.17 <br /> 11/16/09 33.38 2% 1,635.47 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 834.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ELAM,IVAN LEROY JR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ELAM,LOYLENE E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2985 PERKINS ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001198190000242817000016354700000834433 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.